Pricing
Simple plans, priced in dinars.
Every plan comes with credits. Speech uses credits by the length of the text, transcription by the minute and Voice Design by the call, and you always see the cost before you press Generate.
-
Free
For trying ideas and small projects.
TND 0 no card needed
5,000 free credits, one time
Pro voice model free until- Standard voice model
- Expressive voice model Launch offer
- Text to Speech with optional word highlighting
- Transcription and Voice Design
- The full studio in three languages
-
Starter
For a first podcast, ad or lesson.
TND 25 per month
TND 210 per year · TND 17.50 a month, billed yearly
18,000 credits a month
26,500 credits a month
- Standard voice model
- Expressive voice model Creator and Studio
- Text to Speech with optional word highlighting
- Transcription and Voice Design
- Credits refill every month
- Voice cloning, with a consent check Coming soon
- Real-time voice agents Coming soon
- Recommended
Creator
For creators who publish every week.
TND 55 per month
TND 460 per year · TND 38.33 a month, billed yearly
39,500 credits a month
58,500 credits a month
- Standard voice model
- Expressive voice model
- Everything in Starter
- Longer scripts per request
- Credits refill every month
- Voice cloning, with a consent check Coming soon
- Real-time voice agents Coming soon
-
Studio
For teams, schools and agencies.
TND 150 per month
TND 1,260 per year · TND 105.00 a month, billed yearly
108,000 credits a month
160,000 credits a month
- Standard voice model
- Expressive voice model
- Everything in Creator
- The largest monthly balance
- Team workspace, coming soon
- Voice cloning, with a consent check Coming soon
- Real-time voice agents Coming soon
Preview prices These are preview prices for the demo. They can change before payments open.
Early access: plans, prices, credit amounts and launch offers are very likely to change, and can change at any time without notice.
All amounts are indicative and shown in Tunisian dinars (TND). Payments are not open yet.
Indicative amounts use the exchange rate 1 USD = 3.1 TND ·
What credits buy
Approximate amounts for one full balance, at the list prices. Mix them as you like.
| Usage | Free free credits, one time | Starter credits a month | Creator credits a month | Studio credits a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Credits | 5,0005,000 | 18,00026,500 | 39,50058,500 | 108,000160,000 |
| Standard speech, minutes | 1111 | 4363 | 94140 | 258383 |
| Standard speech with word highlighting, minutes | 99 | 3450 | 75112 | 206306 |
| Expressive (Pro) speech, minutes | 5684 | 155230 | ||
| Expressive (Pro) speech with word highlighting, minutes | 3451 | 95141 | ||
| Transcription, minutes | 8383 | 300441 | 658975 | 1,8002,666 |
| Transcription with word timing and speakers, minutes | 5555 | 200294 | 438650 | 1,2001,777 |
| Voice designs | 3333 | 120176 | 263390 | 7201,066 |
Speech minutes assume English text. Arabic letters are billed as two bytes, so Arabic text uses about twice the credits per minute. Word highlighting and transcripts with word timing and speakers are optional and cost more credits; community voices cost a little more than house voices; a request that fails uses none.
Compare plans
| Feature | Free | Starter | Creator | Studio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio in Arabic, French and English | ||||
| Standard voice model | ||||
| Expressive voice model | Free until | Creator and Studio | ||
| Longer scripts per request | ||||
| Team workspace (soon) | ||||
| Voice cloning (with a consent check) | Coming soon | Coming soon | Coming soon | |
| Real-time voice agents | Coming soon | Coming soon | Coming soon |
Pricing questions
What is a credit?
A credit is a fixed unit of usage. Speech is priced by the length of the text, transcription by the minute of audio, and Voice Design by the call. Arabic text uses about twice as many credits as the same length in Latin letters, and optional extras such as word highlighting or word timing add more.
Why are the prices indicative?
Paid plans are not open yet. Every amount is computed from real costs and shown in dinars, and it may change before launch.
How will I pay?
Payments are not open yet. Supported payment methods will be announced before any paid plan opens.
What happens when I reach a limit?
Generation pauses until your credits refill: every month on paid plans. The 5,000 free credits are given once and do not refill, so when they are spent you can pick a plan. Nothing is ever charged without your say.
Is the free plan really free?
Yes. You get 5,000 credits once, with no card needed. A request that fails never uses credits.
What does yearly billing change?
A year costs 30% less than twelve monthly payments. Yearly plans also grant more credits every month than the monthly plan.
Your next voice-over is one line away.
Open the studio and hear your first take in seconds. No card, no install.